Board of Secondary Education Assam Recruitment 2020

Related eBooks


Name of the Post: Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020

Post Date: 16-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 5746

Brief Information: Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam has announced notification for the recruitment of Graduate Teacher (Science & Arts) vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam

Graduate Teacher Vacancies 2020

WWW.FREEJOBALERT.COM

Download Mobile App

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 15-09-2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2020

Age Limit (as on 01-01-2020)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age for UR: 40 Years
  • Maximum Age for Ex-Servicemen: 42 Years
  • Maximum Age for OBC/ MOBC: 43 Years
  • Maximum Age for SC/ ST(P)/ ST(H): 45 Years
  • Maximum Age for PWD: 50 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.

Qualification

  • For GT (Science): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Science), B.Ed
  • For GT (Arts): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Arts), B.Ed
Vacancy Details
Sl NoDistrictGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts) Total
1Barpeta165 292457
2Bongaigaon 54 122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
District/ Category/Medium Wise Vacancy ListGT (Arts) | GT (Science)
CorrigendumClick Here
Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Mobile AppClick here

Tags:assam state govt jobs, Board of Secondary Education Assam Jobs





Source link

Hits: 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X